Student Forum

Students Forum is a platform where the students express their views, exercises their right and places their demands. The forum is formed in every academic session with unanimously selected Class Representatives from every subject. The numbers of Class Representatives are determined by the total number of students at a ratio 1:50. The Selected Representatives then select unanimously a General Secretary who represents the students in the Governing Body of the College.

ACADEMIC SESSION 2022-23

General Secretary:Sayama Khatun

List of Class Representatives

Sl No. Name of class representative Subject Semester
1 Rita Sarkar History I
2 Meghna Sk History I
3 Piyali Halder History IV
4 Rupsa Halder History IV
5 Prithi Manna History VI
6 Lakshmi Singh History VI
7 Sunita Sardar Morning General IV
8 Antara Dutta Morning General VI
9 Prachi Agrawal English VI
10 Annesha Bose English IV
11 Jasmine Paul English I
12 Suchita Roy B.Com I
13 Parul Verma B.Com IV
14 Ritu Das B.Com VI
15 Monjimaa Ghosh Sociology II
16  Mouli Guha Sociology  IV 
17 Sharodia Chakraborty Sociology VI
18 Subangi Ghosh Mathematics IV
19 Diya Adhikary Chemistry I
20 Sayama Khatun Chemistry IV
21 Priti Patra Chemistry VI
22  Monami Mondal Bengali   VI
23 Pritikana Bhakta Bengali VI
24 Ritu Mondal Bengali IV
25 Swapna Halder Bengali IV
26 Aditi Chakraborty Bengali II
27 Moumi Mallick Bengali II
28 Supriya Mondal Bengali PG IV
29 Kinnari Das Bengali PG II
30 Tuya Jana Education VI
31 Rinki Byapari Education VI
32 Priya Dey Education IV
33 Neha Roy Majumder Education IV
34 Sayani Das Education I
35 Trishita Roy Education I
36 Aparna Majumder Geography VI
37 Jayita Gayen Geography IV
38 Medhatithi Jana Geography I
39 Abha Chatterjee Geography PG IV
40 Shilpa Baidya Geography PG II
41 Pragati Dubey Zoology VI
42 Rimjhim Kundu Zoology IV
43 Raya Bhattacharjee Economics IV
44 Prity Naskar Philosophy I
45 Bipasha Sardar Philosophy IV
46 Sneha Das Philosophy VI
47 Priti Mondal Sanskrit IV
48 Ananya Sadhukhan Botany VI
49 Neda Hashmi Political Science IV
50 Soumi Sen Political Science VI
51 Sakuntala Aich Political Science I
52 Aishwarya Viswanathan Anthropology II