Non Teaching Staff :

NAME :Sumitra Kumar Saha
Accountant
Qualification :
NAME :Subrata Manna
Clerk
Qualification :
NAME :Ashim Kumar Chanda
Clerk
Qualification :
NAME :Lipika Das Munshi
Steno typist
Qualification :
NAME :Jayanta Das
Clerk
Qualification :
NAME :Anumita Chatterjee Motilal
P.A. of Principal (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Shrima Das
Computer Instructor, UGC Network Resource Centre (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Sanjoy Samanta
Library Peon
Qualification :
NAME :Rituparna Ghosh
Library Assistant(Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Sujoy Adhikary
Library Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Somnath Das
Electrician cum Caretaker
Qualification :
NAME :Bablu Mahato
Bearer (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Archana Mitra
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Buddhadev Mukherjee
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Shampa Banerjee
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Subrata Das
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Shakuntala Hemram
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Palan Patra
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Binod Niogi
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Madhumita Das
Laboratory Attendant
Qualification :
NAME :Sumana Chakraborty
Laboratory Instructor (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Tarun De
Laboratory Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Santana Guha
NCC and NSS Co-ordinator (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Sabyasachi Mandal
Laboratory Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Dr. Bikash Mukherjee
Doctor (Honorary)
Qualification : MBBS (Cal),DIP,MCH
NAME :Dr. Goutam Bagchi
Doctor (Honorary)
Qualification : DHMS (CAL)
NAME :Dola Mazumder
Counseller
Qualification : M.Sc in Psychology
NAME :Tarak Naskar
Security Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Sumitra Majhi
Sweeping Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Rabia Rahman
Bearer (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Putul Das
Bearer (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Jhuma Das
Laboratory Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Mamoni Ray
Bearer (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Sambhu Nath Mondal
Mali (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Dr. Atanu Das
Librarian
Qualification : M.Com., M.Phil., M.LIS., Ph.D.
NAME :Sima Chowdhury
Librarian (Temporary)
Qualification : M.Lib
NAME :Archana Maity
Clerk (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Prosenjit Barik
Security Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Megha Naskar
Security Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Tinku Khanra
Sweeping Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Jayanta Das
Sweeping Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Papiya Sasmal
Laboratory Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Swapna Mukherjee
Bearer (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Mousumi Koyal
Laboratory Attendant (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Mallika Mondal
Cheap Store sales girl
Qualification :
NAME :Tarak Nath Naskar
Night Watchman (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Gokul Sethi
Night Watchman (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Munni Prajapati
Sweeping Staff (Temporary)
Qualification :
NAME :Avisheta Kundu
IQAC, Clerk (Temporary)
Qualification :